Outdoor Living Photography & Videography for True Star | Plano, TX
First Choice Media documented this completed True Star project in Plano, Texas through professional photography and videography.The finished outdoor living space combines a covered patio with an outdoor kitchen, built-in seating, countertops, grilling areas, and multiple entertaining zones. Our coverage focused on both the overall layout and the smaller details that help show how the finished space functions as an extension of the home.
Plano, Texas
True Star Outdoor Solutions
Outdoor Living
Photography + Videography
Outdoor Living Photography and Videography in Plano, Texas
Project Overview:
Client
True Star Outdoor Solutions
Location
Plano, Texas
Industry
Outdoor Living / Construction
Project
Covered Patio & Outdoor Kitchen
Content
Professional Photography + Videography
This True Star project in Plano transforms the backyard into a complete outdoor entertaining environment centered around a covered patio and outdoor kitchen.First Choice Media documented the finished project through wide architectural views, detail photography, and professional video. The gallery shows the relationship between the covered seating area, kitchen, counters, grill, built-in cabinetry, and surrounding landscape.The patio includes multiple areas for cooking, dining, and relaxing. Built-in seating helps define the lounge area, while ceiling fans and the covered structure create a more comfortable shaded environment.Meanwhile, detail images highlight the countertops, cabinetry, grill, sink, furnishings, and decorative elements throughout the space. Video adds another layer by showing how the different areas connect and giving viewers a stronger sense of scale and movement through the finished project.
Photography and Videography for This Plano Outdoor Living Project
- Professional Photography
- Professional Videography
- Outdoor Living Photography
- Architectural Photography
- Detail Photography
True Star Plano Outdoor Living Project Gallery
The gallery combines wide architectural views, detail photography, and lifestyle-oriented compositions to document both the overall outdoor living environment and the smaller features throughout the project.These perspectives give True Star a flexible collection of content for portfolio pages, social media, advertising, websites, Google Business Profile updates, proposals, and future sales materials. Video coverage adds another format for presenting the finished space and showing how the kitchen, patio, and seating areas connect.
Showcase Your Next Outdoor Living or Remodeling Project
First Choice Media provides professional photography, videography, and project content for outdoor living companies, remodelers, contractors, and home-service businesses throughout Dallas-Fort Worth and North Texas.A completed project can generate a full library of wide photographs, detailed feature images, and video content for use across websites, social media, advertising, Google Business Profile updates, proposals, and sales presentations.Contact First Choice Media to schedule professional content creation for your next completed project.
Related Projects
Explore more luxury pool and outdoor living projects showcasing exceptional craftsmanship, innovative design, and professional visual storytelling.
Frequently Asked Questions
Answers to common questions about our photography, videography, marketing, and web development services.
What did First Choice Media document for this True Star project in Plano?
First Choice Media photographed and filmed the completed covered patio and outdoor kitchen, including the seating areas, countertops, grill, sink, cabinetry, architectural details, and overall outdoor living layout.
Why use both photography and videography for an outdoor living project?
Photography gives contractors strong individual images for websites, portfolios, social media, advertising, and sales materials. Video adds movement and helps viewers understand how the different outdoor living areas connect within the finished space.
Do you photograph outdoor living and remodeling projects throughout Plano?
Yes. First Choice Media provides professional photography and videography for contractors, remodelers, outdoor living companies, and other home-service businesses throughout Plano and the Dallas-Fort Worth area.












